(949) 988-4809· Contact· Free search Serving all 58 California counties
CALIFORNIAUNCLAIMED PROPERTY SERVICES Claim Property

From the State Controller’s published file

Unclaimed Money for the Surname Alcaraz in California

California is holding 1,114 unclaimed property records under the surname Alcaraz, worth $660,597 in total. Whether any of it is yours depends on the first name and the address, which is what the free search checks.

Records1,114
Total held$660,597
Average$593
Largest single record$85,730

Search every Alcaraz record free No account, no card. Most people find nothing — the check costs nothing either.

Where the Alcaraz records are

The city is the last address the reporting company had, which is usually where the person lived when the account went quiet — not necessarily where they live now.

City Records Total held
Concord 1 $85,730
Moreno Valley 7 $48,541
Los Angeles 61 $27,360
Mexicali Bc 1 $22,934
San Jose 48 $16,781
San Diego 38 $13,503
Bakersfield 16 $11,495
Stanton 5 $11,272
Bell Gardens 3 $10,639
South El Monte 2 $10,135
Santa Ana 23 $9,280
San Fernando 5 $9,170

Who reported it

These are the companies that handed the money to the State after they could no longer reach the owner. Recognising one is a strong hint that a record is yours.

First names recorded with Alcaraz

Records are keyed exactly as the company typed them decades ago. If yours is not here, try a middle name, an initial, or a former surname — that is the single most common reason a search comes back empty.

Jose · Maria · Juan · Jorge · Jesus · Antonio · Raul · Luis · Daniel · Robert · Ruben · Francisco · Arturo · Pedro · John

What to do with this

38 of these Alcaraz records are worth $2,500 or more, which is the point at which paying someone ten per cent to handle it starts to make sense. Below that, file it yourself — it is free, and we will show you how.

Figures from our copy of the State Controller’s published file, last rebuilt October 16, 2026. We are a private company and are not affiliated with the State Controller’s Office.