(949) 988-4809· Contact· Free search Serving all 58 California counties
CALIFORNIAUNCLAIMED PROPERTY SERVICES Claim Property

From the State Controller’s published file

Unclaimed Money for the Surname Anguiano in California

California is holding 1,410 unclaimed property records under the surname Anguiano, worth $627,762 in total. Whether any of it is yours depends on the first name and the address, which is what the free search checks.

Records1,410
Total held$627,762
Average$445
Largest single record$15,082

Search every Anguiano record free No account, no card. Most people find nothing — the check costs nothing either.

Where the Anguiano records are

The city is the last address the reporting company had, which is usually where the person lived when the account went quiet — not necessarily where they live now.

City Records Total held
Los Angeles 88 $27,934
Hawthorne 11 $26,113
San Jose 28 $23,173
San Francisco 11 $18,707
Visalia 13 $16,763
Bonita 1 $15,082
San Diego 36 $14,986
Fresno 25 $12,746
Oxnard 32 $12,349
Riverside 26 $11,513
Sacramento 28 $10,560
Vista 3 $10,005

Who reported it

These are the companies that handed the money to the State after they could no longer reach the owner. Recognising one is a strong hint that a record is yours.

First names recorded with Anguiano

Records are keyed exactly as the company typed them decades ago. If yours is not here, try a middle name, an initial, or a former surname — that is the single most common reason a search comes back empty.

Jose · Maria · Juan · Jesus · Antonio · Salvador · Martin · Luis · Soledad · Javier · Jorge · Hilda · Raul · Mario · Ana

What to do with this

31 of these Anguiano records are worth $2,500 or more, which is the point at which paying someone ten per cent to handle it starts to make sense. Below that, file it yourself — it is free, and we will show you how.

Figures from our copy of the State Controller’s published file, last rebuilt October 16, 2026. We are a private company and are not affiliated with the State Controller’s Office.