(949) 988-4809· Contact· Free search Serving all 58 California counties
CALIFORNIAUNCLAIMED PROPERTY SERVICES Claim Property

From the State Controller’s published file

Unclaimed Money for the Surname Arreola in California

California is holding 1,777 unclaimed property records under the surname Arreola, worth $749,326 in total. Whether any of it is yours depends on the first name and the address, which is what the free search checks.

Records1,777
Total held$749,326
Average$422
Largest single record$22,811

Search every Arreola record free No account, no card. Most people find nothing — the check costs nothing either.

Where the Arreola records are

The city is the last address the reporting company had, which is usually where the person lived when the account went quiet — not necessarily where they live now.

City Records Total held
Los Angeles 156 $68,578
San Jose 80 $48,217
San Diego 56 $26,221
Pinedale 1 $22,811
Riverbank 7 $15,681
Chula Vista 24 $11,940
Sacramento 27 $11,673
Stockton 15 $11,243
Santa Ana 29 $10,771
Oxnard 23 $10,495
Anaheim 17 $10,370
Oakland 14 $9,407

Who reported it

These are the companies that handed the money to the State after they could no longer reach the owner. Recognising one is a strong hint that a record is yours.

First names recorded with Arreola

Records are keyed exactly as the company typed them decades ago. If yours is not here, try a middle name, an initial, or a former surname — that is the single most common reason a search comes back empty.

Jose · Maria · Juan · Jesus · Carlos · Miguel · Francisco · Alejandro · Jorge · Victor · Luis · David · Oscar · Antonio · Gabriel

What to do with this

38 of these Arreola records are worth $2,500 or more, which is the point at which paying someone ten per cent to handle it starts to make sense. Below that, file it yourself — it is free, and we will show you how.

Figures from our copy of the State Controller’s published file, last rebuilt October 16, 2026. We are a private company and are not affiliated with the State Controller’s Office.