(949) 988-4809· Contact· Free search Serving all 58 California counties
CALIFORNIAUNCLAIMED PROPERTY SERVICES Claim Property

From the State Controller’s published file

Unclaimed Money for the Surname Gloria in California

California is holding 1,524 unclaimed property records under the surname Gloria, worth $902,531 in total. Whether any of it is yours depends on the first name and the address, which is what the free search checks.

Records1,524
Total held$902,531
Average$592
Largest single record$81,844

Search every Gloria record free No account, no card. Most people find nothing — the check costs nothing either.

Where the Gloria records are

The city is the last address the reporting company had, which is usually where the person lived when the account went quiet — not necessarily where they live now.

City Records Total held
Pacific Palisades 1 $81,844
Los Angeles 80 $51,421
Pasadena 4 $44,603
Gilroy 3 $39,361
Bakersfield 22 $27,410
San Diego 31 $23,126
San Jose 35 $21,868
Chino 24 $18,942
Chula Vista 8 $14,415
San Francisco 30 $13,644
Hacienda Hts 10 $12,298
Walnut 26 $11,891

Who reported it

These are the companies that handed the money to the State after they could no longer reach the owner. Recognising one is a strong hint that a record is yours.

First names recorded with Gloria

Records are keyed exactly as the company typed them decades ago. If yours is not here, try a middle name, an initial, or a former surname — that is the single most common reason a search comes back empty.

J · A · M · L · C · E · Sanchez · G · Garcia · Carter · Jean · S · P · Gonzalez · T

What to do with this

51 of these Gloria records are worth $2,500 or more, which is the point at which paying someone ten per cent to handle it starts to make sense. Below that, file it yourself — it is free, and we will show you how.

Figures from our copy of the State Controller’s published file, last rebuilt October 16, 2026. We are a private company and are not affiliated with the State Controller’s Office.