(949) 988-4809· Contact· Free search Serving all 58 California counties
CALIFORNIAUNCLAIMED PROPERTY SERVICES Claim Property

From the State Controller’s published file

Unclaimed Money for the Surname Patricia in California

California is holding 2,235 unclaimed property records under the surname Patricia, worth $2,625,084 in total. Whether any of it is yours depends on the first name and the address, which is what the free search checks.

Records2,235
Total held$2,625,084
Average$1,175
Largest single record$189,139

Search every Patricia record free No account, no card. Most people find nothing — the check costs nothing either.

Where the Patricia records are

The city is the last address the reporting company had, which is usually where the person lived when the account went quiet — not necessarily where they live now.

City Records Total held
Los Angeles 121 $205,515
Escalon 1 $189,139
Livermore 5 $124,008
San Diego 79 $120,180
American Cyn 3 $98,494
Chatsworth 3 $94,386
Sacramento 34 $60,996
Oakland 32 $49,229
Placentia 2 $45,632
Inglewood 10 $43,655
San Francisco 50 $41,851
Lodi 3 $41,027

Who reported it

These are the companies that handed the money to the State after they could no longer reach the owner. Recognising one is a strong hint that a record is yours.

First names recorded with Patricia

Records are keyed exactly as the company typed them decades ago. If yours is not here, try a middle name, an initial, or a former surname — that is the single most common reason a search comes back empty.

A · L · M · J · C · Ann · E · S · F · D · And · Garcia · R · P · Sanchez

What to do with this

143 of these Patricia records are worth $2,500 or more, which is the point at which paying someone ten per cent to handle it starts to make sense. Below that, file it yourself — it is free, and we will show you how.

Figures from our copy of the State Controller’s published file, last rebuilt October 16, 2026. We are a private company and are not affiliated with the State Controller’s Office.