(949) 988-4809· Contact· Free search Serving all 58 California counties
CALIFORNIAUNCLAIMED PROPERTY SERVICES Claim Property

From the State Controller’s published file

Unclaimed Money for the Surname Correa in California

California is holding 1,862 unclaimed property records under the surname Correa, worth $1,090,469 in total. Whether any of it is yours depends on the first name and the address, which is what the free search checks.

Records1,862
Total held$1,090,469
Average$586
Largest single record$88,503

Search every Correa record free No account, no card. Most people find nothing — the check costs nothing either.

Where the Correa records are

The city is the last address the reporting company had, which is usually where the person lived when the account went quiet — not necessarily where they live now.

City Records Total held
Los Angeles 126 $97,410
Monrovia 1 $88,503
Rosemead 8 $73,303
Oakland 22 $39,058
San Jose 75 $33,531
Santa Ana 34 $25,271
Altadena 12 $19,557
San Francisco 29 $18,660
Fontana 18 $17,341
Long Beach 52 $15,450
Rancho Cucamonga 12 $13,821
Hayward 12 $11,860

Who reported it

These are the companies that handed the money to the State after they could no longer reach the owner. Recognising one is a strong hint that a record is yours.

First names recorded with Correa

Records are keyed exactly as the company typed them decades ago. If yours is not here, try a middle name, an initial, or a former surname — that is the single most common reason a search comes back empty.

Jose · Maria · Juan · Luis · Francisco · Antonio · Jesus · David · Carlos · Robert · Salvador · Armando · Mark · Arturo · Daniel

What to do with this

59 of these Correa records are worth $2,500 or more, which is the point at which paying someone ten per cent to handle it starts to make sense. Below that, file it yourself — it is free, and we will show you how.

Figures from our copy of the State Controller’s published file, last rebuilt October 16, 2026. We are a private company and are not affiliated with the State Controller’s Office.