(949) 988-4809· Contact· Free search Serving all 58 California counties
CALIFORNIAUNCLAIMED PROPERTY SERVICES Claim Property

From the State Controller’s published file

Unclaimed Money for the Surname Suzuki in California

California is holding 1,431 unclaimed property records under the surname Suzuki, worth $2,702,536 in total. Whether any of it is yours depends on the first name and the address, which is what the free search checks.

Records1,431
Total held$2,702,536
Average$1,889
Largest single record$487,553

Search every Suzuki record free No account, no card. Most people find nothing — the check costs nothing either.

Where the Suzuki records are

The city is the last address the reporting company had, which is usually where the person lived when the account went quiet — not necessarily where they live now.

City Records Total held
Edogawa-Ku Tokyo 1 $487,553
Modesto 50 $216,107
Walnut Creek 53 $120,818
Nagano Shi Nagano 1 $111,673
San Diego 59 $98,256
Tokyo 15 $93,278
Hove Bn3 2Ph 1 $88,577
Los Angeles 108 $73,831
Oakland 8 $66,202
Albany 11 $57,032
Palos Verdes Estates 2 $49,173
Van Nuys 7 $47,914

Who reported it

These are the companies that handed the money to the State after they could no longer reach the owner. Recognising one is a strong hint that a record is yours.

First names recorded with Suzuki

Records are keyed exactly as the company typed them decades ago. If yours is not here, try a middle name, an initial, or a former surname — that is the single most common reason a search comes back empty.

Robert · Sumiye · Daniel · Emmie · Of · Toshio · Hiroshi · Nobuhito · Atsushi · Takashi · Jun · Music · Keisuke · Takahiro · Yoko

What to do with this

135 of these Suzuki records are worth $2,500 or more, which is the point at which paying someone ten per cent to handle it starts to make sense. Below that, file it yourself — it is free, and we will show you how.

Figures from our copy of the State Controller’s published file, last rebuilt October 16, 2026. We are a private company and are not affiliated with the State Controller’s Office.